Common Wealth Game 2018 Medal List

Gold Medals (26)

Winners
Sports Category
Weightlifting
1.
Chanu Saikhom MIRABAI
Women's 48kg
2.
Venkat Rahul RAGALA
Men's 85kg
3.
Sanjita Chanu KHUMUKCHAM
Women's 53kg
4.
Sathish Kumar SIVALINGAM
Men's 77kg
5.
Punam YADAV
Women's 69kg
Shooting
6.
Manu BHAKER
Women's 10m Air Pistol
7.
Jitu RAI
Men's 10m Air Pistol
8.
Anish BHANWALA
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
9.
Sanjeev RAJPUT
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
10.
Heena SIDHU
Women's 25m Pistol
11.
Tejaswini SAWANT
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
12.
Shreyasi SINGH
Women's Double Trap
Wrestling
13.
Kumar SUSHIL
Men's Freestyle 74 kg
14.
SUMIT
Men's Freestyle 125 kg
15.
Rahul AWARE
Men's Freestyle 57 kg
16.
BAJRANG
Men's Freestyle 65 kg
17.
Vinesh PHOGAT
Women's Freestyle 50 kg
Boxing
18.
Gaurav SOLANKI
Men's 52kg
19.
Vikas KRISHAN
Men's 75kg
20.
MC Mary KOM
Women's 45-48kg
Table-Tennis
21.
India
Men's Team
22.
Manika BATRA
Women's Singles
23.
India
Women's Team
Badminton
24.
Saina NEHWAL
Women's Singles
25.
India
Mixed Team Event
Athletics
26.
Neeraj CHOPRA
Men's Javelin Throw

Silver Medals (20)

Winners
Sports Category
Weightlifting
1.
Pardeep SINGH
Men's 105kg
2.
GURURAJA
Men's 56kg
Shooting
3.
Heena SIDHU
Women's 10m Air Pistol
4.
Mehuli GHOSH
Women's 10m Air Rifle
5.
Anjum MOUDGIL
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
6.
Tejaswini SAWANT
Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Wrestling
7.
Mausam KHATRI
Men's Freestyle 97 kg
8.
Babita KUMARI
Women's Freestyle 53 kg
9.
Pooja DHANDA
Women's Freestyle 57 kg
Boxing
10.
Satish KUMAR
Men's +91kg
11.
AMIT
Men's 46-49kg
12.
Manish KAUSHIK
Men's 60kg
Table-Tennis
13.
ACHANTA Sharath/ GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan
Men's Doubles
14.
BATRA Manika/DAS Mouma
Women's Doubles
Badminton
15.
Satwik RANKIREDDY/Chirag Chandrashekhar SHETTY
Men's Doubles
16.
Srikanth KIDAMBI
Men's Singles
17.
PV Sindhu
Women's Singles
Athletics
18.
Seema PUNIA
Women's Discus Throw
Squash
19.
CHINAPPA Joshna/PALLIKAL KARTHIK Dipika
Women's Doubles
20.
PALLIKAL KARTHIK Dipika/GHOSAL Saurav
Mixed Doubles

Bronze Medals (20)


Winners
Sports Category
Weightlifting
1.
Deepak LATHER
Men's 69kg
2.
Vikas THAKUR
Men's 94kg
Shooting
3.
Om MITHARVAL
Men's 10m Air Pistol
4.
Ravi KUMAR
Men's 10m Air Rifle
5.
Om MITHARVAL
Men's 50m Pistol
6.
Ankur MITTAL
Men's Double Trap
7.
Apurvi CHANDELA
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Wrestling
8.
SOMVEER
Men's Freestyle 86 kg
9.
Sakshi MALIK
Women's Freestyle 62 kg
10.
Divya KAKRAN
Women's Freestyle 68 kg
11.
KIRAN
Women's Freestyle 76 kg
Boxing
12.
Hussamuddin MOHAMMED
Men's 56kg
13.
Manoj KUMAR
Men's 69kg
14.
Naman TANWAR
Men's 91kg
Table-Tennis
15.
DESAI Harmeet/SHETTY Sanil Shankar
Men's Doubles
16.
Sharath ACHANTA
Men's Singles
17.
GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan/BATRA Manika
Mixed Doubles
Badminton
18.
REDDY N. Sikki/PONNAPPA Ashwini
Women's Doubles
Athletics
19.
Navjeet DHILLON
Women's Discus Throw
Para Powerlifting
20.
Sachin CHAUDHARY
Men's Heavyweight

65th National Film Awards

Best Feature Film:Village Rockstars (Assamese)
Best Actress: Sridevi for MOM
Best Actor:Ridhhi Sen for Nagar Kirtan
Best Director: Jayaraj for Bhayanakam
Best Supporting Actress: Divya Dutta for Irada
Best Supporting Actor: Fahad Fazil for Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
Best Child Artiste: Bhanita Das for Village Rockstars
Best Popular Film:Baahubali: The Conclusion
Dada Saheb Phalke Award: Vinod Khanna
Best Action Direction:Baahubali 2
Best Choreography:Toilet: Ek Prem Katha (song: Gori Tu Latth Maar)
Best Special Effects:Baahubali: The Conclusion
Special Jury Award:Nagar Kirtan (Bengali)
Best Debut Film Of A Director:Sinjar (Jesari)
Best Short Film Fiction:Maiyat
Best Film On Family Values: Happy Birthday
Best Film for National Integration:Dhappa
Best Educational Film: The Girls We Were And The Women We Are
Best Anthropological Film: Name Place Animal Thing, Slave Genesis
Best Cinematography: Eye Test, Don
Best Adventure Film:Ladakh Chale Rickshaw Waale
Best Editing:Mrityubhoj
Best Music:Sword Of Liberty
Best Narration:The Lion Of Ladhakh
Best Book On Cinema: Matamgi Manipur
Best Critic On Cinema Award: Giridhar Jha, Special Mention to Sunil Mishra
Best Lyrics:March 22 (song: Mutthu Ratna)
Best Music Director: A R Rahman for Kaatru Veliyidai
Best Background Score: A R Rahman for MOM
Best Make-Up Artiste: Ram Razak for Nagar Kirtan
Best Costume: Govinda Mondal for Nagar Kirtan
Best Production Design: Santosh Rajan for Take Off
Best Editing:Village Rockstars
Best Sound Designer and Re-Recordist: Samuel George, Justin A Jose for Walking With The Film
Best On Location Sound Recordist:Unrserved
Best Location Sound: Mallika Das for Village Rockstars
Best Original Screenplay:Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
Best Adapted Screenplay:Bhayankam
Best Playback Singer (Female): Shasha Tirupati for Vaan Varuvaan) from Kaatru Veliyidai
Best Playback Singer (Male): Yesudas for Poyi Maranja Kaalam from Viswasapoorvam Mansoor

Special Mention Awards:
Maurkhiya (Marathi)
Hello Arsi(Odiya)
Parvathy for Take Off (Malyalam)
Pankaj Tripathy for Newton
Best Regional Films Awards:
Best Hindi Film:Newton
Best Bengali Film: Mayurakshi
Best Ladakhi Film:Walking With The Wind
Best Tullu Film: Paddayi
Best Odiya Film:Hello Arsi
Best Marathi Film: Kaccha Nimbu
Best Malyalam Film:Thondimuthalum Driksakshiuam
Best Kannada Film:Hebbetu Ramakka
Best Jesari Film: Sinjar
Best Assamese Film: Ishu
Best Tamil Film: To Let
Best Telugu Film:Ghazi
Best Gujarati Film:Dhh